Harris Value property tax analysis

7636 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77063

3,126 sqft, built 1974, in Mid West Appraised at $682,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975440000043

Appraised value
$682,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$724,845
Living area
3,126 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1974
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $620,000 in 2025 to $682,000 in 2026.