Harris Value property tax analysis

7619 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,700 sqft, built 1972, in Mid West Appraised at $395,946 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975420000010

Appraised value
$395,946
Tax year 2026
Market value
$526,938
Living area
2,700 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1972
Excellent

The county value changed +52.3% from $260,000 in 2025 to $395,946 in 2026.