Harris Value property tax analysis

7511 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,673 sqft, built 1970, in Mid West Appraised at $766,408 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975410000013

Appraised value
$766,408
Tax year 2026
Market value
$843,807
Living area
2,673 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
1970
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $696,735 in 2025 to $766,408 in 2026.