Harris Value property tax analysis

7606 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77063

3,534 sqft, built 1970, in Mid West Appraised at $992,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975400000017

Appraised value
$992,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,056,801
Living area
3,534 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
1970
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $902,261 in 2025 to $992,487 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $899,000 sale recorded on April-16-2026