Harris Value property tax analysis

27 Marlin Ln, Baytown, TX 77520

2,265 sqft, built 1964, in Cedar Cove Appraised at $299,016 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975390000020

Appraised value
$299,016
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,249
Living area
2,265 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $249,180 in 2025 to $299,016 in 2026.