Harris Value property tax analysis

23 Marlin Ln, Baytown, TX 77520

1,802 sqft, built 1970, in Cedar Cove Appraised at $249,705 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975390000006

Appraised value
$249,705
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,791
Living area
1,802 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $227,005 in 2025 to $249,705 in 2026.