Harris Value property tax analysis

1142 Cottage Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77091

2,052 sqft, built 1969, in Acres Home Appraised at $416,969 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975300000027

Appraised value
$416,969
Tax year 2026
Market value
$420,303
Living area
2,052 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $379,063 in 2025 to $416,969 in 2026.