Harris Value property tax analysis

8643 Cedarbrake Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,072 sqft, built 2022, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,981,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975250000014

Appraised value
$1,981,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,113,012
Living area
4,072 sqft
$487 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,801,535 in 2025 to $1,981,688 in 2026.