Harris Value property tax analysis

3225 Carmel St, Houston, TX 77091

1,428 sqft, built 1999, in Acres Home Appraised at $249,595 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975170000235

Appraised value
$249,595
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,416
Living area
1,428 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,905 in 2025 to $249,595 in 2026.