Harris Value property tax analysis

3222 Areba St, Houston, TX 77091

1,526 sqft, built 2023, in Acres Home Appraised at $290,152 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975170000208

Appraised value
$290,152
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,126
Living area
1,526 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $263,775 in 2025 to $290,152 in 2026.