Harris Value property tax analysis

2819 Carmel Ave, Houston, TX 77091

3,345 sqft, built 2005, in Acres Home Appraised at $655,476 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975160000140

Appraised value
$655,476
Tax year 2026
Market value
$682,830
Living area
3,345 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $595,888 in 2025 to $655,476 in 2026.