Harris Value property tax analysis

2627 Southwick St, Houston, TX 77080

1,890 sqft, built 1966, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $463,916 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975030000025

Appraised value
$463,916
Tax year 2026
Market value
$499,944
Living area
1,890 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $421,742 in 2025 to $463,916 in 2026.