Harris Value property tax analysis

2506 Southwick St, Houston, TX 77080

2,081 sqft, built 1966, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $504,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975020000029

Appraised value
$504,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$504,606
Living area
2,081 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $420,000 in 2025 to $504,000 in 2026.