Harris Value property tax analysis

28006 Red Oak Ct Huffman, TX 77336

1,391 sqft, built 2019, in Lake Houston Appraised at $296,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974760000137

Appraised value
$296,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,422
Living area
1,391 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,122 in 2025 to $296,034 in 2026.