Harris Value property tax analysis

3506 Garapan St, Houston, TX 77091

2,487 sqft, built 2002, in Acres Home Appraised at $262,299 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974680000441

Appraised value
$262,299
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,526
Living area
2,487 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,454 in 2025 to $262,299 in 2026.