Harris Value property tax analysis

5254 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77048

946 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $126,632 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974480000018

Appraised value
$126,632
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,869
Living area
946 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,120 in 2025 to $126,632 in 2026.