Harris Value property tax analysis

5247 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,182 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $122,859 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974470000023

Appraised value
$122,859
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,527
Living area
1,182 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $111,690 in 2025 to $122,859 in 2026.