Harris Value property tax analysis

5251 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,275 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $131,369 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974470000022

Appraised value
$131,369
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,569
Living area
1,275 sqft
$103 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,427 in 2025 to $131,369 in 2026.