Harris Value property tax analysis

5122 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,217 sqft, built 1964, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $142,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974430000039

Appraised value
$142,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,649
Living area
1,217 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,695 in 2025 to $142,664 in 2026.