Harris Value property tax analysis

5107 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,189 sqft, built 1964, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $163,347 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974430000022

Appraised value
$163,347
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,106
Living area
1,189 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,498 in 2025 to $163,347 in 2026.