Harris Value property tax analysis

5231 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,252 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $138,409 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974420000027

Appraised value
$138,409
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,625
Living area
1,252 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,827 in 2025 to $138,409 in 2026.