Harris Value property tax analysis

5423 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,167 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $120,978 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974410000023

Appraised value
$120,978
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,902
Living area
1,167 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $109,980 in 2025 to $120,978 in 2026.