Harris Value property tax analysis

14123 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77079

1,741 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $531,186 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974330000004

Appraised value
$531,186
Tax year 2026
Market value
$552,460
Living area
1,741 sqft
$305 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $482,897 in 2025 to $531,186 in 2026.