Harris Value property tax analysis

863 Carlingford Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,102 sqft, built 1966, in Memorial Appraised at $715,069 for 2026.

Harris County account 0974320000009

Appraised value
$715,069
Tax year 2026
Market value
$755,673
Living area
2,102 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $650,063 in 2025 to $715,069 in 2026.