Harris Value property tax analysis

3715 Green Shadow Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,381 sqft, built 1966, in Parkwood Appraised at $260,007 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973650000009

Appraised value
$260,007
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,657
Living area
1,381 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,370 in 2025 to $260,007 in 2026.