Harris Value property tax analysis

978 Bethlehem St, Houston, TX 77018

2,138 sqft, built 1967, in Central Northwest Appraised at $748,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973620000004

Appraised value
$748,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$809,258
Living area
2,138 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $680,000 in 2025 to $748,000 in 2026.