Harris Value property tax analysis

1050 Bethlehem St, Houston, TX 77018

3,071 sqft, built 1964, in Central Northwest Appraised at $896,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973580000022

Appraised value
$896,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$904,731
Living area
3,071 sqft
$292 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $815,000 in 2025 to $896,500 in 2026.