Harris Value property tax analysis

1023 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

2,196 sqft, built 1965, in Central Northwest Appraised at $840,301 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973580000014

Appraised value
$840,301
Tax year 2026
Market value
$847,188
Living area
2,196 sqft
$383 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $763,910 in 2025 to $840,301 in 2026.