Harris Value property tax analysis

1158 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

2,094 sqft, built 1965, in Central Northwest Appraised at $735,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973510000001

Appraised value
$735,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$735,872
Living area
2,094 sqft
$351 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $668,800 in 2025 to $735,680 in 2026.