Harris Value property tax analysis

11429 Ash Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,847 sqft, built 1968, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $447,887 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973290000020

Appraised value
$447,887
Tax year 2026
Market value
$486,786
Living area
1,847 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $407,170 in 2025 to $447,887 in 2026.