Harris Value property tax analysis

11314 Ash Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,828 sqft, built 1968, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $630,498 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973270000104

Appraised value
$630,498
Tax year 2026
Market value
$669,921
Living area
2,828 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $573,180 in 2025 to $630,498 in 2026.