Harris Value property tax analysis

4622 Northrup Dr, Houston, TX 77092

1,582 sqft, built 1973, in Central Northwest Appraised at $387,334 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973250000014

Appraised value
$387,334
Tax year 2026
Market value
$396,158
Living area
1,582 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $352,122 in 2025 to $387,334 in 2026.