Harris Value property tax analysis

5715 Acorn St, Houston, TX 77092

1,498 sqft, built 1965, in Central Northwest Appraised at $396,024 for 2026.

Harris County account 0973090000011

Appraised value
$396,024
Tax year 2026
Market value
$402,072
Living area
1,498 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $360,022 in 2025 to $396,024 in 2026.