Harris Value property tax analysis

322 Tamerlaine Dr, Houston, TX 77024

3,145 sqft, built 1967, in Westside Appraised at $1,277,950 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972990000050

Appraised value
$1,277,950
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,360,922
Living area
3,145 sqft
$406 per sqft
Year built
1967
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,161,773 in 2025 to $1,277,950 in 2026.