Harris Value property tax analysis

12346 Longworth Ln, Houston, TX 77024

2,841 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $1,070,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972970000007

Appraised value
$1,070,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,113,167
Living area
2,841 sqft
$377 per sqft
Year built
1968
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $973,170 in 2025 to $1,070,487 in 2026.