Harris Value property tax analysis

2547 Kevin Ln, Houston, TX 77043

1,506 sqft, built 1967, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $298,989 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972650000019

Appraised value
$298,989
Tax year 2026
Market value
$331,655
Living area
1,506 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $249,158 in 2025 to $298,989 in 2026.