Harris Value property tax analysis

2602 Stetson Ln, Houston, TX 77043

1,410 sqft, built 1968, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $355,194 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972620000023

Appraised value
$355,194
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,576
Living area
1,410 sqft
$252 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $295,995 in 2025 to $355,194 in 2026.