Harris Value property tax analysis

10247 Helmsdale St, Houston, TX 77043

1,459 sqft, built 1967, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $304,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972620000016

Appraised value
$304,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$336,057
Living area
1,459 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $276,853 in 2025 to $304,538 in 2026.