Harris Value property tax analysis

10239 Helmsdale St, Houston, TX 77043

1,828 sqft, built 1967, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $400,944 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972620000014

Appraised value
$400,944
Tax year 2026
Market value
$424,317
Living area
1,828 sqft
$219 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $364,495 in 2025 to $400,944 in 2026.