Harris Value property tax analysis

14547 River Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,292 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $809,363 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972500000001

Appraised value
$809,363
Tax year 2026
Market value
$952,192
Living area
2,292 sqft
$353 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $735,785 in 2025 to $809,363 in 2026.