Harris Value property tax analysis

14535 Kellywood Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,283 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $901,885 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972490000004

Appraised value
$901,885
Tax year 2026
Market value
$965,303
Living area
2,283 sqft
$395 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $819,896 in 2025 to $901,885 in 2026.