Harris Value property tax analysis

3218 Prudence Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,115 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $147,029 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972370000023

Appraised value
$147,029
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,368
Living area
1,115 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,663 in 2025 to $147,029 in 2026.