Harris Value property tax analysis

3218 Ripplebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,140 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $143,203 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972360000002

Appraised value
$143,203
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,519
Living area
1,140 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,185 in 2025 to $143,203 in 2026.