Harris Value property tax analysis

6226 Queensloch Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,460 sqft, built 1967, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $460,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972220000007

Appraised value
$460,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$502,240
Living area
2,460 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $418,990 in 2025 to $460,889 in 2026.