Harris Value property tax analysis

6211 Queensloch Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,371 sqft, built 1967, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $483,366 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972200000020

Appraised value
$483,366
Tax year 2026
Market value
$492,200
Living area
2,371 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $439,424 in 2025 to $483,366 in 2026.