Harris Value property tax analysis

11735 N Ridgewood Cir, Houston, TX 77071

1,754 sqft, built 1967, in Fondren Park Appraised at $241,882 for 2026.

Harris County account 0972040000024

Appraised value
$241,882
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,188
Living area
1,754 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,893 in 2025 to $241,882 in 2026.