Harris Value property tax analysis

10706 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,527 sqft, built 1968, in Briar Forest Appraised at $551,397 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971850000008

Appraised value
$551,397
Tax year 2026
Market value
$748,560
Living area
2,527 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $501,270 in 2025 to $551,397 in 2026.