Harris Value property tax analysis

10606 Valley Forge Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,181 sqft, built 1968, in Briar Forest Appraised at $632,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971840000015

Appraised value
$632,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$638,969
Living area
2,181 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $575,000 in 2025 to $632,500 in 2026.