Harris Value property tax analysis

10711 Valley Forge Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,595 sqft, built 1968, in Briar Forest Appraised at $686,076 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971830000026

Appraised value
$686,076
Tax year 2026
Market value
$686,476
Living area
2,595 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $623,706 in 2025 to $686,076 in 2026.