Harris Value property tax analysis

4122 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77047

1,189 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $137,121 for 2026.

Harris County account 0971780000010

Appraised value
$137,121
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,858
Living area
1,189 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,656 in 2025 to $137,121 in 2026.